This policy applies between you, the user of this website and Wilson Spirit Ltd the owner and provider of this website. This policy applies to our use of any and all data collected by us in relation to your use of the website.

1. Definitions and Interpretation in this Policy

The following terms shall have the following meanings: "data" means collectively all information that you submit to Wilson Spirit Ltd via the website. This definition shall, where applicable, incorporate the definitions provided in the Data Protection Act 1998; "user" means any third party that accesses the website and is not employed by Wilson Spirit Ltd and acting in the course of their employment; and "website" means the website that you are currently using wilsonspirit.com and any sub-domains of this site unless expressly excluded by their own terms and conditions.

2. Scope of this Policy

This policy applies only to the actions of Wilson Spirit Ltd and users with respect to this website. It does not extend to any websites that can be accessed from this website including, but not limited to, any links we may provide to social media websites.

3. Cookies and Data Collected

A cookie is a small file placed on your computer's hard drive. It enables our website to identify your computer as you view different pages on our website.
3.1 This website does not collect data about our users by any means unless you contact Wilson Spirit Ltd via an email link which is included in the website.
3.2 From emails we may collect your name, your email address and any other information which you opt to supply.

4. Our Use of Data

Wilson Spirit Ltd will use your data for the following purposes:
4.1 responding to the contents of your email to us;
4.2 internal record keeping;
4.3 improvement of our products / services;
4.4 transmission by email of promotional materials that may be of interest to you;
4.5 contact for market research purposes which may be done using email. Such information may be used to customise or update the website.

5. Disclosure of Data

Wilson Spirit Ltd may have to share your personal data and employ the services of third party service providers to help us in certain areas such as website hosting and sending you mailings. In some cases, the third party may receive your information. We disclose only the personal information that is necessary to deliver the service. We require all third parties to respect the security of your personal data and to treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow our third-party service providers to use your personal data for their own purposes and only permit them to process your personal data for specified purposes and in accordance with our instructions. Examples of third party providers Wilson Spirit Ltd work with: MailChimp: to deliver marketing emails. We gather statistics around email open rates and click through rates using industry standard technologies.

We may release your data to a third party if required to do so by law, for example, by a court order or for the purposes of prevention of fraud or other crime.

6. Links to Other Websites

This website may, from time to time, provide links to other websites. Wilson Spirit Ltd has no control over such websites and is in no way responsible for the content thereof. This policy does not extend to your use of such websites. Users are advised to read the privacy policy or statement of other websites prior to using them.

7. Accessing your own Data

You have the right to ask for a copy of any of your personal data held by Wilson Spirit Ltd (where any such data is held) on payment of a fee.

8. Security Data

Security is of great importance to Wilson Spirit Ltd and to protect your data we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure data collected via this website.

9. Changes to this Policy

Wilson Spirit Ltd reserves the right to change this policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Any changes will be immediately posted on the website and you are deemed to have accepted the terms of the policy on your first use of the website following the alterations.

10. Policy Update

This policy was last updated on 21/03/2019

11. Contact

If you want to request information about our privacy policy you can email: discovery@wilsonspirit.com

You have the right to make a complaint at any time to the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO), the UK supervisory authority for data protection issues (www.ico.org.uk). We would, however, appreciate the chance to deal with your concerns before you approach the ICO so please contact us in the first instance.